Newsletters

Bringing news to you

We are working to make it easier for you to get information on council news and services.

Our Council newsletter provides a summary of recent council news, with links for further details, and other information on different services available.

You can receive it straight to your email inbox just by popping your email address in the box above and clicking on "Subscribe".

If you do sign up to receive it, please note that all personal information you provide is strictly confidential and will not be passed to any third party.

You may unsubscribe from the newsletter at any point by clicking on the link at the bottom of the newsletter email or by un-checking the subscription box on the right hand side of the page.

Pages

AtoZ synonyms: 

Newsroom

Browse our news release archive.

Latest News
Headline Published
Council to urge Scottish Government action on the Rest and Be Thankful 18/10/2018
Council agrees multi-million pound rural growth deal bid 18/10/2018
Tenants sought for Hermitage Park Pavilion 16/10/2018
Community lights up Inveraray and Lochgilphead 15/10/2018
Statement on A83 12/10/2018
Next step in rural growth deal for Argyll and Bute 12/10/2018
Four year old inspires with recipe book 11/10/2018
Council leader welcomes tourism fund 11/10/2018
Successful retail more than just window dressing 11/10/2018
Polling districts and polling station review 02/10/2018
Sign up for council’s smart new Customer Outreach Service 01/10/2018
Show us your best October school holiday snaps 28/09/2018
Burial fees waived for under 18s 28/09/2018
UPDATE - Rothesay Ferry Terminal works delayed 27/09/2018
What are your priorities for the council? 27/09/2018
Top marks for Argyll and Bute school lunch menus 27/09/2018
New 'on hold' music wanted for Customer Service Centre 27/09/2018
Rothesay Pavilion refurbishment progressing well 26/09/2018
New bin collection calendars on their way 18/09/2018
Oban High teams up with Norwegian school to share best practice 14/09/2018
Have your say on Campbeltown design proposals 13/09/2018
Policy Lead welcomes self-build loan fund 13/09/2018
Want to train to become a teacher in Argyll and Bute? Deadline extended! 12/09/2018
Islay high School head teacher finishes third in island marathon 11/09/2018
Argyll and Bute success at Beautiful Scotland Awards 07/09/2018
Hackathon success 07/09/2018
Waste strategy to reduce landfill 06/09/2018
Young people on successful pathway in Argyll and Bute are above national average 04/09/2018
Community integration fund now open 04/09/2018
EnviroKirn AG perks up prom with help from council 03/09/2018

Pages

Schools

Find your local school using our map of catchment areas

Some postcodes are split across more than 1 school catchment area - if you find more than 1 result for your postcode, you can use our map to find your address and check for your local school

School Head Teacher Contact
Achahoish Primary School Delores Firth, Acting Head Teacher www.achahoish.argyll-bute.sch.uk
01880 770288

enquiries-achahoish@argyll-bute.gov.uk

Achaleven Primary School Mrs Sharon Burt www.achaleven.argyll-bute.sch.uk
01631 710529

enquiries-achaleven@argyll-bute.gov.uk

Ardrishaig Primary School Simone McAdam www.ardrishaig.argyll-bute.sch.uk
01546 603695

enquiries-ardrishaig@argyll-bute.gov.uk

Arinagour Primary School Mrs Aileen Cook
01879 230376

enquiries-arinagour@argyll-bute.gov.uk

Arrochar Primary School Mrs Alison Palmer www.arrochar.argyll-bute.sch.uk
01301 702 261

enquiries-arrochar@argyll-bute.gov.uk

Barcaldine Primary School Ms Julie Watson www.barcaldine.argyll-bute.sch.uk
01631 720391

enquiries-barcaldine@argyll-bute.gov.uk

Bowmore Primary School Maureen MacDonald www.bowmore.argyll-bute.sch.uk
01496 810522

enquiries-bowmore@argyll-bute.gov.uk

Bunessan Primary School Susan Hawkes www.bunessan.argyll-bute.sch.uk
01681 700283

enquiries-bunessan@argyll-bute.gov.uk

Campbeltown Grammar School Mr David Fyfe www.campbeltown.argyll-bute.sch.uk
01586 553773

enquiries@campbeltown.argyll-bute.sch.uk

Cardross Primary School Ms Kelly Girling www.cardross.argyll-bute.sch.uk
01389 841433

enquiries-cardross@argyll-bute.gov.uk

Carradale Primary School Richard Long - Joint Head Teacher (Acting) www.carradale.argyll-bute.sch.uk
01583 431244

enquiries-carradale@argyll-bute.gov.uk

Castlehill Primary School Mr Richard Long
01586 553446

enquiries-castlehill@argyll-bute.gov.uk

Clachan Primary School Lucy Blake www.clachan.argyll-bute.sch.uk
01880 740258

enquiries-clachan@argyll-bute.gov.uk

Colgrain Primary School Mrs Johanna McClelland www.colgrain.argyll-bute.sch.uk
01436 673557

enquiries-colgrain@argyll-bute.gov.uk

Craignish Primary School Ms Bernadette McMillan, Joint Head Teacher craignish.edublogs.org
01852 500652

enquiries-craignish@argyll-bute.gov.uk

Dalintober Primary School Miss Caroline Armour www.dalintober.argyll-bute.sch.uk
01586 552053

enquiries-dalintober@argyll-bute.gov.uk

Dalmally Primary School Lynn Sinclair, Joint Head Teacher www.dalmally.argyll-bute.sch.uk
01838 200359

enquiries-dalmally@argyll-bute.gov.uk

Dervaig Primary School Tricia Evans www.dervaig.argyll-bute.sch.uk
01688 400227

enquiries-dervaig@argyll-bute.gov.uk

Drumlemble Primary School Richard Long - Joint Head Teacher (Acting) www.drumlemble.argyll-bute.sch.uk
01586 810240

enquiries-drumlemble@argyll-bute.gov.uk

Dunbeg Primary School Marny McCulloch www.dunbeg.argyll-bute.sch.uk
01631 564781

enquiries-dunbeg@argyll-bute.gov.uk

Dunoon Grammar School Mr David Mitchell, Head Teacher www.dunoongrammar.argyll-bute.sch.uk
01369 705010

enquiries@dunoongrammar.argyll-bute.sch.uk

Dunoon Primary School Brenda Reid, Head Teacher www.dunoon-pri.argyll-bute.sch.uk
01369 704159

enquiries-dunoon@argyll-bute.gov.uk

Easdale Primary School Sheena Nisbet - Head Teacher www.easdale.argyll-bute.sch.uk
01852 300243

enquiries-easdale@argyll-bute.gov.uk

Furnace Primary School Lesley Goodwin, Joint Head Teacher www.furnace.argyll-bute.sch.uk
01499 500627

enquiries-furnace@argyll-bute.gov.uk

Garelochhead Primary School Denise Donald www.garelochhead.argyll-bute.sch.uk
01436 810 322

enquiries-garelochhead@argyll-bute.gov.uk

Gigha Primary School Julie Wilson
01583 505259

enquiries-gigha@argyll-bute.gov.uk

Glassary Primary School Jay Helbert, Joint Head Teacher www.glassary.argyll-bute.sch.uk
01546 605219

enquiries-glassary@argyll-bute.gov.uk

Glenbarr Primary School Briony Avery - Acting Head Teacher www.glenbarr.argyll-bute.sch.uk
01583 421292

enquiries-glenbarr@argyll-bute.gov.uk

Hermitage Primary School Ms Elspeth Davis www.hermitageprimaryschool.org
01436 672949

enquiries-hermitageprimary@argyll-bute.gov.uk

Hermitage Academy Robert Williamson, Head Teacher www.hermitageacademy.argyll-bute.sch.uk
01436 672145

enquirieshermitageacademy@argyll-bute.gov.uk

Innellan Primary School Lisa Marle - Joint Head Teacher www.innellan.argyll-bute.sch.uk
01369 830560

enquiries-innellan@argyll-bute.gov.uk

Inveraray Primary School Mrs Lynn Sinclair, Joint Head Teacher www.inveraray.argyll-bute.sch.uk
01499 302218

enquiries-inveraray@argyll-bute.gov.uk

Iona Primary School Stephen Glen Lee, Head Teacher www.iona.argyll-bute.sch.uk
01681 700348

enquiries-iona@argyll-bute.gov.uk

Islay High School Stephen Harrison www.islay.argyll-bute.sch.uk
01496 810239

enquiriesislayhigh@argyll-bute.gov.uk

John Logie Baird Primary School Mrs Carolyn Randall www.johnlogiebaird.argyll-bute.sch.uk
01436 674001

enquiries-johnlogiebaird@argyll-bute.gov.uk

Keills Primary School Elaine McCallum, Joint Head Teacher www.keills.argyll-bute.sch.uk
01496 840657

enquiries-keills@argyll-bute.gov.uk

Kilchattan Primary School Gillian MacKenzie www.kilchattan.argyll-bute.sch.uk
01951 200340

enquiries-kilchattan@argyll-bute.gov.uk

Kilchrenan Primary School Mr Graham Dickie www.kilchrenan.argyll-bute.sch.uk
01866 833312

enquiries-kilchrenan@argyll-bute.gov.uk

Kilcreggan Primary School Mrs Frances Bretman www.kilcreggan.argyll-bute.sch.uk
01436 842109

enquiries-kilcreggan@argyll-bute.gov.uk

Kilmartin Primary School Namaste Bevin www.kilmartin.argyll-bute.sch.uk
01546 510293

enquiries-kilmartin@argyll-bute.gov.uk

Kilmodan Primary School Victoria Greenway www.kilmodan.argyll-bute.sch.uk
01369 820280

enquiries-kilmodan@argyll-bute.gov.uk

Kilninver Primary School Miss Bernadette McMillan, Joint Head Teacher
01852 316236

enquiries-kilninver@argyll-bute.gov.uk

Kirn Primary School Kirsteen MacDonald, Head Teacher www.kirn.argyll-bute.sch.uk
01369 702509

enquiries-kirn@argyll-bute.gov.uk

Lismore Primary School Mrs Aileen MacDonald, Acting Head Teacher lismoreps.edublogs.org
01631 760258

enquiries-lismore@argyll-bute.gov.uk

Lochdonhead Primary School Susie Carmichael, Joint Head Teacher www.lochdonhead.argyll-bute.sch.uk
01680 812473

enquiries-lochdonhead@argyll-bute.gov.uk

Lochgilphead Joint Campus Miss Ann Devine www.ljc.ea.argyll-bute.sch.uk
01546 602598 (Secondary) - 01546 602747 (Primary)

enquiries-lochgilphead@argyll-bute.gov.uk

Lochgoilhead Primary School Mr Martin Coogan www.lochgoilhead.argyll-bute.sch.uk
01301 703338

enquiries-lochgoilhead@argyll-bute.gov.uk

Lochnell Primary School Mrs Shirley Matheson www.lochnell.argyll-bute.sch.uk
01631 720300

enquiries-lochnell@argyll-bute.gov.uk

Luing Primary School Sheena Nisbet, Joint Head Teacher www.luing.argyll-bute.sch.uk
01852 314245

enquiries-kirn@argyll-bute.gov.uk

Luss Primary School Miss Carol Struthers www.luss.argyll-bute.sch.uk
01436 860244

enquiries-luss@argyll-bute.gov.uk

Minard Primary School Lesley Goodwin, Joint Head Teacher www.minard.argyll-bute.sch.uk
01546 886636

enquiries-minard@argyll-bute.gov.uk

North Bute Primary School Ms Maureen Shaw, Acting Head Teacher www.northbute.argyll-bute.sch.uk
01700 503728

enquiries-northbute@argyll-bute.gov.uk

Oban High School Mr Peter Bain www.obanhigh.argyll-bute.sch.uk
01631 564231

enquiriesobanhigh@argyll-bute.gov.uk

Park Primary School Miss Gillian Carney www.park.argyll-bute.sch.uk
01631 563941

enquiries-park@argyll-bute.gov.uk

Parklands School Mrs Gwen Gilmour
01436 673714

enquiries-parklands@argyll-bute.gov.uk

Port Charlotte Primary School Mrs Danielle Vessey www.portcharlotte.argyll-bute.sch.uk
01496 850327

enquiries-portcharlotte@argyll-bute.gov.uk

Port Ellen Primary School Mrs Maureen MacDonald
01496 302141

enquiries-portellen@argyll-bute.gov.uk

Follow us on Twitter at portellenps

Read our blog

Rhu Primary School Ms Anne Milne www.rhu.argyll-bute.sch.uk
01436 820316

enquiries-rhu@argyll-bute.gov.uk

Rhunahaorine Primary School Mrs Ruth Reid www.rhunahaorine.argyll-bute.sch.uk
01583 441269

enquiries-Rhunahaorine@argyll-bute.gov.uk

Rockfield Primary School Caroline Fothergill www.rockfield.argyll-bute.sch.uk
01631 568091/568090

enquiries-rockfield@argyll-bute.gov.uk

Rosneath Primary School Emma McDermid, Head Teacher www.rosneath.argyll-bute.sch.uk
01436 831354

enquiries-rosneath@argyll-bute.gov.uk

Rothesay Joint Campus Ms Louise Nicol www.rothesayacademy.org.uk
01700 503227

enquiriesrothesayacademy@argyll-bute.gov.uk

Salen Primary School Miss Mairi Maclean www.salen.argyll-bute.sch.uk
01680300348

enquiries-salen@argyll-bute.gov.uk

Sandbank Primary School Mr Jamie Houston www.sandbank.argyll-bute.sch.uk
01369 706350

enquiries-sandbank@argyll-bute.gov.uk

Small Isles Primary School Elaine McCallum, Joint Head Teacher www.smallisles.argyll-bute.sch.uk
01496 820244

enquiries-smallisles@argyll-bute.gov.uk

Southend Primary School Mrs Margaret Bannatyne
01586 830671

enquiries-southend@argyll-bute.gov.uk

St Andrews Primary School Jacqui Shields, Acting Head Teacher www.st-andrews.argyll-bute.sch.uk
01700 503123

enquiries-standrews@argyll-bute.gov.uk

St Columbas Primary School Michaelina MacLellan www.st-columbas.argyll-bute.sch.uk
01631 568090 / 91 / 92

enquiries-stcolumbas@argyll-bute.gov.uk

St Josephs Primary School Miss Michelle Collins www.st-josephs.argyll-bute.sch.uk
01436 671748

enquiries-stjosephs@argyll-bute.gov.uk

St Muns Primary School Julie Conlan, Acting Head Teacher www.st-muns.argyll-bute.sch.uk
01369 703643

enquiries-stmuns@argyll-bute.gov.uk

Strachur Primary School Mrs Marion Boyd www.strachur.argyll-bute.sch.uk
01369 860293

enquiries-strachur@argyll-bute.gov.uk

Strath of Appin Primary School Marissa Melville, Acting Head Teacher www.strathappin.argyll-bute.sch.uk
01631 730345

enquiries-strathofappin@argyll-bute.gov.uk

Strone Primary School Ms Tina Sartain, Acting Head Teacher www.strone.argyll-bute.sch.uk
01369 840242

enquiries-strone@argyll-bute.gov.uk

Tarbert Academy Mr Neil McKnight www.tarbert.argyll-bute.sch.uk
01880 820269

enquiriestarbert@argyll-bute.gov.uk

Taynuilt Primary School Ms Catherine Davies, Acting Head Teacher www.taynuilt.argyll-bute.sch.uk
01866 822343

enquiries-taynuilt@argyll-bute.gov.uk

Tayvallich Primary School Jay Helbert, Joint Head Teacher
01546 870220

enquiries-tayvallich@argyll-bute.gov.uk

Tighnabruaich Primary School Mrs Fiona Hamilton www.tighnabruaich.argyll-bute.sch.uk
01700 811413

enquiries-tighnabruaich@argyll-bute.gov.uk

Tiree High School Graham Wilks www.tiree.argyll-bute.sch.uk
01879 220383

enquiries@tiree.argyll-bute.sch.uk

Tobermory High School Jennifer McGhee www.tobermoryhighschool.co.uk
01688 302062

tobermoryhigh-enquiries@argyll-bute.gov.uk

Toward Primary School Lisa Marle - Joint Head Teacher www.toward.argyll-bute.sch.uk
01369 870259

enquiries-toward@argyll-bute.gov.uk

Ulva Primary School Susie Carmichael - Joint Head Teacher www.ulva.argyll-bute.sch.uk
01688 500246

enquiries-ulva@argyll-bute.gov.uk

Service: 

AtoZ synonyms: 

Community Councils

Community councils act as a voice for their local area. They bridge the gap between local authorities and communities, and help to make public bodies aware of the opinions and needs of the communities they represent. Find out more about community councils.

Community Councillors Position Area

Vacant
Ardentinny

Secretary Bute and Cowal

Vacant
Ardentinny

Convener Bute and Cowal

Marlene Hill
Bute

Convener Bute and Cowal

Vacant
Bute

Secretary Bute and Cowal

Debbie Donald
Cairndow

Convener Bute and Cowal

Alison Hutchins
Cairndow

Secretary Bute and Cowal

Cathleen Russell
Colintraive & Glendaruel

Convener Bute and Cowal

Danielle Clark De Bisschop
Colintraive & Glendaruel

Secretary Bute and Cowal

Kenny Mathieson
Dunoon

Convener Bute and Cowal

Willie Lynch
Dunoon

Secretary Bute and Cowal

James J Wilson
Hunter's Quay

Convener Bute and Cowal

Fulton McInnes
Hunter's Quay

Secretary Bute and Cowal

Sally Furminger
Kilfinan

Secretary Bute and Cowal

Michaela Blair
Kilfinan

Convener Bute and Cowal

Brian Tester
Kilmun

Convener Bute and Cowal

Janet Holm
Kilmun

Secretary Bute and Cowal

Iain MacInnes, MBE
Lochgoil

Convener Bute and Cowal

Dianne Paton
Lochgoil

Secretary Bute and Cowal

Vacant
Sandbank

Convener Bute and Cowal

vacant
Sandbank

Secretary Bute and Cowal

Eleanor Stevenson
South Cowal

Convener Bute and Cowal

Michael Breslin
South Cowal

Secretary Bute and Cowal

Archie Reid
Strachur

Convener Bute and Cowal

Iain Wilkie
Strachur

Secretary Bute and Cowal

Charles Steuart Fothringham
Appin

Convener Oban, Lorn and the Isles

Neil MacKie
Appin

Secretary Oban, Lorn and the Isles

Margaret Adams
Ardchattan

Convener Oban, Lorn and the Isles

Tim McIntyre
Ardchattan

Secretary Oban, Lorn and the Isles

John Fleming
Avich & Kilchrenan

Convener Oban, Lorn and the Isles

Vacant
Avich & Kilchrenan

Secretary Oban, Lorn and the Isles

Paula Smalley
Coll

Convener Oban, Lorn and the Isles

Niall Edwards
Coll

Secretary Oban, Lorn and the Isles

Sandy Dunlop
Connel

Convener Oban, Lorn and the Isles

Roger Ashforth
Connel

Secretary Oban, Lorn and the Isles

Sean MacIntyre
Dunbeg

Convener Oban, Lorn and the Isles

Linda Robb
Dunbeg

Secretary Oban, Lorn and the Isles

John Kerr
Glenorchy & Innishail

Convener Oban, Lorn and the Isles

Inga MacGillivray
Glenorchy & Innishail

Secretary Oban, Lorn and the Isles

Shiona Rhuemann
Iona

Convener Oban, Lorn and the Isles

Jane Martin
Iona

Secretary Oban, Lorn and the Isles

Jane Darby
Kilmore & Kilbride

Convener Oban, Lorn and the Isles

Liam Griffin
Kilmore & Kilbride

Secretary Oban, Lorn and the Isles

David Wilkie
Kilninver & Kilmelford

Convener Oban, Lorn and the Isles

Jane Rentoul
Kilninver & Kilmelford

Secretary Oban, Lorn and the Isles

Vacant
Lismore

Convener Oban, Lorn and the Isles

Vacant
Lismore

Secretary Oban, Lorn and the Isles

Mike Barlow
Luing

Convener Oban, Lorn and the Isles

Gemma Wells
Luing

Secretary Oban, Lorn and the Isles

Billy McClymont
Mull

Convener Oban, Lorn and the Isles

Andrena Duffin
Mull

Secretary Oban, Lorn and the Isles

Marri Malloy
Oban

Convener Oban, Lorn and the Isles

June Anfield
Oban

Secretary Oban, Lorn and the Isles

Julie Ferris
Seil & Easdale

Convener Oban, Lorn and the Isles

Vacancy
Seil & Easdale

Secretary Oban, Lorn and the Isles

David Sloss
Taynuilt

Convener Oban, Lorn and the Isles

Vacant
Taynuilt

Secretary Oban, Lorn and the Isles

Ronnie Ross
Arrochar, Tarbet & Ardlui

Convener Helensburgh and Lomond

Jean Mustarde
Arrochar, Tarbet & Ardlui

Secretary Helensburgh and Lomond

Norman Muir
Helensburgh

Convener Helensburgh and Lomond

Roger Ferdinand
Helensburgh

Secretary Helensburgh and Lomond

Vacancy
Cardross

Convener Helensburgh and Lomond

Duncan Stirling
Cardross

Secretary Helensburgh and Lomond

Jack Rudram
Rhu & Shandon

Convener Helensburgh and Lomond

Jean Cook
Rhu & Shandon

Secretary Helensburgh and Lomond

Robert G MacIntyre
Rosneath & Clynder

Convener Helensburgh and Lomond

Tom O'Brien-Barden
Rosneath & Clynder

Secretary Helensburgh and Lomond

Vacant
Cove & Kilcreggan

Convener Helensburgh and Lomond

Jane Gregory
Cove & Kilcreggan

Secretary Helensburgh and Lomond

David Pretswell
Luss & Arden

Convener Helensburgh and Lomond

Vacant
Luss & Arden

Secretary Helensburgh and Lomond

Watson Robinson
Garelochhead

Convener Helensburgh and Lomond

Andrea Wise
Garelochhead

Secretary Helensburgh and Lomond

John Bakes
Southend

Convener Mid-Argyll, Kintyre and Islay

Margaret McDowall
Southend

Secretary Mid-Argyll, Kintyre and Islay

Les Van Acker
The Laggan

Convener Mid-Argyll, Kintyre and Islay

Sandra Mathieson
The Laggan

Secretary Mid-Argyll, Kintyre and Islay

Alan Baker
Campbeltown

Convener Mid-Argyll, Kintyre and Islay

Alasdair MacPhail
Campbeltown

Secretary Mid-Argyll, Kintyre and Islay

William McSporran
Gigha

Convener Mid-Argyll, Kintyre and Islay

Sarah MacDonald
Gigha

Secretary Mid-Argyll, Kintyre and Islay

Margaret Pratt
West Kintyre

Convener Mid-Argyll, Kintyre and Islay

Morag Branson
West Kintyre

Secretary Mid-Argyll, Kintyre and Islay

Ian Brodie
East Kintyre

Convener Mid-Argyll, Kintyre and Islay

Eleanor Sloan
East Kintyre

Secretary Mid-Argyll, Kintyre and Islay

David McBride
Tarbert and Skipness

Convener Mid-Argyll, Kintyre and Islay

Gina Chicken
Tarbert and Skipness

Secretary Mid-Argyll, Kintyre and Islay

Vacant
South Knapdale

Convener Mid-Argyll, Kintyre and Islay

Andrew Wilson
North Knapdale

Secretary Mid-Argyll, Kintyre and Islay

Mary MacCallum Sullivan
Ardrishaig

Convener Mid-Argyll, Kintyre and Islay

Catherine Bowe
Ardrishaig

Secretary Mid-Argyll, Kintyre and Islay

Andy Buntin
Lochgilphead

Convener Mid-Argyll, Kintyre and Islay

Helen Rhodick
Lochgilphead

Secretary Mid-Argyll, Kintyre and Islay

Fred Bruce
West Lochfyne

Convener Mid-Argyll, Kintyre and Islay

Jason Copestick
West Lochfyne

Secretary Mid-Argyll, Kintyre and Islay

Lynda Syed
Furnace

Convener Mid-Argyll, Kintyre and Islay

Ruth Tott
Furnace

Secretary Mid-Argyll, Kintyre and Islay

Linda Divers
Inveraray

Convener Mid-Argyll, Kintyre and Islay

Julie Hendry
Inveraray

Secretary Mid-Argyll, Kintyre and Islay

James Malcolm
Dunadd

Convener Mid-Argyll, Kintyre and Islay

Helen MacKie
Dunadd

Secretary Mid-Argyll, Kintyre and Islay

Reece Kelly
Craignish

Convener Mid-Argyll, Kintyre and Islay

Rebecca Dalton
Craignish

Secretary Mid-Argyll, Kintyre and Islay

Islay McEachern
Islay

Convener Mid-Argyll, Kintyre and Islay

Jim Porteous
Islay

Secretary Mid-Argyll, Kintyre and Islay

Andrew McCallum
Jura

Convener Mid-Argyll, Kintyre and Islay

Keith Rutherford
Colonsay

Convener Mid-Argyll, Kintyre and Islay

Jane Howard
Colonsay

Secretary Mid-Argyll, Kintyre and Islay

Iain Ritchie
North Knapdale

Convener Mid-Argyll, Kintyre and Islay

Lynda McKinlay
South Knapdale

Secretary Mid-Argyll, Kintyre and Islay

Robert Trythall
Tiree

Secretary Oban, Lorn and the Isles

Deborah Bryce
Jura

Secretary Mid-Argyll, Kintyre and Islay

Dr John Holliday
Tiree

Convener Oban, Lorn and the Isles

AtoZ synonyms: 

Health and Social Care Partnership

 Argyll and Bute Health and Social Care Partnership

Welcome to the Argyll and Bute Health and Social Care Partnership (HSCP).

Argyll and Bute Council and NHS Highland in Argyll and Bute have brought together all health services and all adult and children/families social work services, as the Health and Social Care Partnership (HSCP).

Service: 

AtoZ synonyms: 

Pages

Subscribe to Argyll and Bute Council RSS