Your Councillors

Councillor
Photograph Councillor Political party Ward
photo of Councillor Jim Anderson

Councillor Jim Anderson

Depute Policy Lead for Economic Growth

Independent Dunoon
photo of Councillor John Armour

Councillor John Armour

Shadow Policy Lead for Roads and Infrastructure Services

Scottish National Party South Kintyre
photo of Councillor Gordon Blair

Councillor Gordon Blair

Shadow Policy Lead for Planning and Regulatory Services

Scottish National Party Cowal
photo of Councillor Rory Colville

Councillor Rory Colville

Policy Lead for Roads and Infrstructure Services; Chair of MAKI Area Committee; Chair of Harbour Board; Chair of Climate Change Group; Vice Chair PPSL Committee; Vice Chair Argyll and Bute Licensing Board; Vice Chair of EDI Committee

Scottish Liberal Democrats South Kintyre
photo of Councillor Robin Currie

Councillor Robin Currie

Leader of the Council; Policy Lead for The Economy and Rural Growth; Chair of Policy & Resources Committee

Scottish Liberal Democrats Kintyre and the Islands
photo of Councillor Mary-Jean Devon

Councillor Mary-Jean Devon

Policy Lead for Support Services; Children's Champion for Oban, Lorn and the Isles

Independent Oban South and the Isles
photo of Councillor Lorna Douglas

Councillor Lorna Douglas

Shadow Policy Lead for Education

Scottish National Party Helensburgh Central
photo of Councillor Jim Findlay

Councillor Jim Findlay

Shadow Policy Lead for Financial Services and Major Projects

Scottish National Party Isle of Bute
photo of Councillor Audrey Forrest

Councillor Audrey Forrest

Children's Champion for Bute and Cowal; Spokesperson for Culture & Sport

Scottish National Party Dunoon
photo of Councillor George Freeman

Councillor George Freeman

Independent Lomond North
photo of Councillor Bobby Good

Councillor Bobby Good

Chair of Bute and Cowal Area Committee & Depute Policy Lead for Roads and Infrastructure Services

Scottish Conservative and Unionists Dunoon
photo of Councillor Kieron Green

Councillor Kieron Green

Policy Lead for Health and Social Care; Depute Policy Lead for Education; Chair of Integrated Joint Board; Vice Chair of Community Services Committee

Independent Oban North and Lorn
photo of Councillor Graham Hardie

Councillor Graham Hardie

Children's Champion for Helensburgh and Lomond; Depute Policy Lead for Health and Social Care; Vice Chair of Helensburgh and Lomond Area Committee

Scottish Liberal Democrats Helensburgh Central
photo of Councillor Anne Horn

Councillor Anne Horn

Children's Champion for Mid Argyll, Kintyre and the Islands

Scottish National Party Kintyre and the Islands
photo of Councillor Donald Kelly

Councillor Donald Kelly

Scottish Conservative and Unionists South Kintyre
photo of Councillor David Kinniburgh

Councillor David Kinniburgh

Provost of Argyll and Bute Council; Policy Lead of Planning Services; Chair of PPSL Committee; Chair of Argyll and Bute Licensing Board

Scottish Conservative and Unionists Helensburgh and Lomond South
photo of Councillor Jim Lynch

Councillor Jim Lynch

Shadow Policy Lead for The Economy and Rural Growth

Scottish National Party Oban South and the Isles
photo of Councillor Donald MacMillan BEM

Councillor Donald MacMillan BEM

Vice Chair of Mid Argyll, Kintyre and the Islands Area Committee

Independent Mid Argyll
photo of Councillor Liz McCabe

Councillor Liz McCabe

Independent Isle of Bute
photo of Councillor Roderick McCuish

Councillor Roderick McCuish

Depute Provost

Independent Oban South and the Isles
photo of Councillor Sir Jamie McGrigor

Councillor Sir Jamie McGrigor

Vice Chair of Oban, Lorn and the Isles Area Committee; Depute Policy Lead for Business, Regeneration and Commerical Development

Scottish Conservative and Unionists Oban South and the Isles
photo of Councillor Julie McKenzie

Councillor Julie McKenzie

Scottish National Party Oban North and Lorn
photo of Councillor Yvonne McNeilly

Councillor Yvonne McNeilly

Policy Lead for Education; Chair of Community Services Committee

Scottish Conservative and Unionists Cowal
photo of Councillor Jean Moffat

Councillor Jean Moffat

Independent Isle of Bute
photo of Councillor Aileen Morton

Councillor Aileen Morton

Scottish Liberal Democrats Helensburgh Central
photo of Councillor Gary Mulvaney

Councillor Gary Mulvaney

Depute Leader of the Council; Policy Lead for Financial Services and Major Projects; Depute Policy Lead for The Economy and Rural Growth; Vice Chair of Policy and Resources Committee

Scottish Conservative and Unionists Helensburgh Central
photo of Councillor Iain Paterson

Councillor Iain Paterson

Spokesperson for Communities

Scottish National Party Lomond North
photo of Councillor Gemma Penfold

Councillor Gemma Penfold

Scottish Conservative and Unionists Helensburgh and Lomond South
photo of Councillor Douglas Philand

Councillor Douglas Philand

Independent Mid Argyll
photo of Councillor Alastair Redman

Councillor Alastair Redman

Vice Chair of Climate Change Environmental Action Group

Scottish Conservative and Unionists Kintyre and the Islands
photo of Councillor Alan Reid

Councillor Alan Reid

Depute Policy Lead for Support Services

Scottish Liberal Democrats Cowal
photo of Councillor Elaine Robertson

Councillor Elaine Robertson

Chair of Oban, Lorn and the Isles Area Committee

Independent Oban North and Lorn
photo of Councillor Sandy Taylor

Councillor Sandy Taylor

Vice Chair - Audit and Scrutiny Committee; Shadow Policy Lead for Health and Social Care

Scottish National Party Mid Argyll
photo of Councillor Richard Trail

Councillor Richard Trail

Shadow Policy Lead for Support Services

Scottish National Party Helensburgh and Lomond South
photo of Councillor Andrew Vennard

Councillor Andrew Vennard

Vice Chair of Argyll and Bute Harbour Board; Depute Policy Lead for Financial Services and Major Projects

Scottish Conservative and Unionists Oban North and Lorn