Your Councillors
-
Councillor John ArmourSouth Kintyre
Scottish National Party
Shadow Policy Lead - Roads, Transport and Amenities
-
Councillor Gordon BlairCowal
Scottish National Party
Shadow Policy Lead - Community Planning and Corporate
-
Councillor Jan BrownMid Argyll
Scottish National Party
Shadow Policy Lead - Planning and Regulatory Services
-
Councillor Math Campbell-SturgessHelensburgh and Lomond South
Scottish National Party
Shadow Policy Lead - Education
-
Councillor Garret CornerMid Argyll
Scottish Conservative and Unionists
Chair - Mid Argyll, Kintyre and the Islands Area Committee
-
Councillor Maurice CorryLomond North
Scottish Conservative and Unionists
Provost; Armed Forces Champion
-
Councillor Robin CurrieKintyre and the Islands
Scottish Liberal Democrats
Leader of the Council; Policy Lead for The Economy and Rural Growth; Chair of Policy & Resources Committee; Vice Chair of Mid Argyll, Kintyre and the Islands Area Committee
-
Councillor Audrey ForrestDunoon
Scottish National Party
Children's Champion for Bute and Cowal; Shadow Policy Lead - Education
-
Councillor Kieron GreenOban North and Lorn
Independent
Policy Lead for Planning and Regulatory Services; Depute Policy Lead for Care Services; Chair of PPSL Committee; Vice Chair of Integrated Joint Board; Vice Chair of Oban, Lorn and the Isles Area Committee
-
Councillor Amanda HampseyOban South and the Isles
Scottish Conservative and Unionists
Policy Lead for Care Services; Depute Policy Lead for Planning and Regulatory Services; Children's Champion for Oban, Lorn and the Isles; Vice Chair PPSL Committee; Chair of Argyll & Bute Integrated Joint Board
-
Councillor Daniel HampseyDunoon
Scottish Conservative and Unionists
Depute Policy Lead for Education; Vice Chair of Community Services Committee
-
Councillor Graham HardieHelensburgh Central
Scottish Liberal Democrats
Depute Policy Lead for Islands and Business Development; Children's Champion for Helensburgh and Lomond
-
Councillor Fiona HowardHelensburgh Central
Scottish Labour
-
Councillor Willie HumeOban South and the Isles
Scottish National Party
Shadow Policy Lead - Roads, Transport and Amenities
-
Councillor Mark IrvineLomond North
Independent
Shadow Policy Lead - Finance, Economy and Rural Growth
-
Councillor Andrew KainOban South and the Isles
Independent
Policy Lead for Roads and Transport; Chair of Oban, Lorn and the Isles Area Committee; Chair of Argyll and Bute Harbour Board; Vice Chair of Environment, Development and Infrastructure Committee
-
Councillor Jennifer Kelly -
Councillor Paul Donald KennedyHelensburgh and Lomond South
Scottish Liberal Democrats
Depute Policy Lead for Community Planning and Corporate Services
-
Councillor Reeni Kennedy-BoyleIsle of Bute
Scottish National Party
Shadow Policy Lead - Climate Change and Renewables
-
Councillor Jim LynchOban South and the Isles
Scottish National Party
Vice Chair of Audit and Scrutiny Committee; Shadow Policy Lead - Finance, Economy and Rural Growth
-
Councillor Tommy MacPhersonSouth Kintyre
Scottish Conservative and Unionists
-
Councillor Ian MacQuireHelensburgh Central
Scottish National Party
Shadow Policy Lead - Housing, Communities, Culture and Sport
-
Councillor Luna MartinOban North and Lorn
Scottish Green Party
Shadow Policy Lead - Climate Change and Renewables
-
Councillor Liz McCabeIsle of Bute
Independent
Depute Provost; Policy Lead for Islands and Business Development; Chair of Bute and Cowal Area Committee; Older People's Champion
-
Councillor Dougie McFadzeanKintyre and the Islands
Scottish National Party
Children's Champion for Mid Argyll, Kintyre and the Islands; Shadow Policy Lead - Housing, Communities, Culture and Sport
-
Councillor Julie McKenzieOban North and Lorn
Scottish National Party
-
Councillor Yvonne McNeillyCowal
Scottish Conservative and Unionists
Policy Lead for Education; Chair of Community Services Committee; Vice Chair of Bute and Cowal Area Committee
-
Councillor Ross MorelandDunoon
Scottish Liberal Democrats
Policy Lead for Climate Change and Environment Services; Vice Chair of Argyll and Bute Harbour Board
-
Councillor Gary MulvaneyHelensburgh Central
Scottish Conservative and Unionists
Depute Leader of the Council; Policy Lead for Finance and Commercial Services; Vice Chair of Policy and Resources Committee; Vice Chair of Helensburgh and Lomond Area Committee
-
Councillor Iain PatersonLomond North
Scottish National Party
Shadow Policy Lead - Health and Care Services
-
Councillor Gemma PenfoldHelensburgh and Lomond South
Scottish Conservative and Unionists
-
Councillor Dougie PhilandMid Argyll
Independent
Shadow Policy Lead - Health and Care Services
-
Councillor Alastair RedmanKintyre and the Islands
Independent
Policy Lead for Economic Growth, Communities and Corporate Services
-
Councillor William SinclairCowal
Scottish Liberal Democrats
Depute Policy Lead for Finance and Commercial Services
-
Councillor Andrew VennardOban North and Lorn
Scottish Conservative and Unionists
-
Councillor Peter WallaceIsle of Bute
Scottish Conservative and Unionists
Depute Policy Lead for Climate Change and Environment Services; Depute Policy Lead for Roads and Transport