Councillor Robin Currie

Title: Leader of the Council; Policy Lead for The Economy and Rural Growth; Chair of Policy & Resources Committee

Party: Scottish Liberal Democrats

Ward: Kintyre and the Islands

Other councillors representing this Ward:

Committee appointments

Terms of Office

  • 06/04/1995 - 05/05/1999
  • 06/05/1999 - 30/04/2003
  • 01/05/2003 - 02/05/2007
  • 03/05/2007 - 02/05/2012
  • 03/05/2012 - 03/05/2017
  • 04/05/2017 -

Appointments to outside bodies