Your Councillors by Ward

 Cowal

 Dunoon


  • Councillor Jim Anderson

    Dunoon

    Independent

    Depute Policy Lead for Economic Growth


  • Councillor Audrey Forrest

    Dunoon

    Scottish National Party

    Children's Champion for Bute and Cowal; Spokesperson for Culture & Sport


  • Councillor Bobby Good

    Dunoon

    Scottish Conservative and Unionists

    Chair of Bute and Cowal Area Committee & Depute Policy Lead for Roads and Infrastructure Services

 Helensburgh and Lomond South


  • Councillor David Kinniburgh

    Helensburgh and Lomond South

    Scottish Conservative and Unionists

    Provost of Argyll and Bute Council; Policy Lead of Planning Services; Chair of PPSL Committee; Chair of Argyll and Bute Licensing Board


  • Councillor Gemma Penfold

    Helensburgh and Lomond South

    Scottish Conservative and Unionists


  • Councillor Richard Trail

    Helensburgh and Lomond South

    Scottish National Party

    Shadow Policy Lead for Support Services

 Helensburgh Central


  • Councillor Lorna Douglas

    Helensburgh Central

    Scottish National Party

    Shadow Policy Lead for Education


  • Councillor Graham Hardie

    Helensburgh Central

    Scottish Liberal Democrats

    Children's Champion for Helensburgh and Lomond; Depute Policy Lead for Health and Social Care; Vice Chair of Helensburgh and Lomond Area Committee


  • Councillor Aileen Morton

    Helensburgh Central

    Scottish Liberal Democrats


  • Councillor Gary Mulvaney

    Helensburgh Central

    Scottish Conservative and Unionists

    Depute Leader of the Council; Policy Lead for Financial Services and Major Projects; Depute Policy Lead for The Economy and Rural Growth; Vice Chair of Policy and Resources Committee

 Isle of Bute

 Kintyre and the Islands


  • Councillor Robin Currie

    Kintyre and the Islands

    Scottish Liberal Democrats

    Leader of the Council; Policy Lead for The Economy and Rural Growth; Chair of Policy & Resources Committee


  • Councillor Anne Horn

    Kintyre and the Islands

    Scottish National Party

    Children's Champion for Mid Argyll, Kintyre and the Islands


  • Councillor Alastair Redman

    Kintyre and the Islands

    Scottish Conservative and Unionists

    Vice Chair of Climate Change Environmental Action Group

 Lomond North

 Mid Argyll

 Oban North and Lorn


  • Councillor Kieron Green

    Oban North and Lorn

    Independent

    Policy Lead for Health and Social Care; Depute Policy Lead for Education; Chair of Integrated Joint Board; Vice Chair of Community Services Committee


  • Councillor Julie McKenzie

    Oban North and Lorn

    Scottish National Party


  • Councillor Elaine Robertson

    Oban North and Lorn

    Independent

    Chair of Oban, Lorn and the Isles Area Committee


  • Councillor Andrew Vennard

    Oban North and Lorn

    Scottish Conservative and Unionists

    Vice Chair of Argyll and Bute Harbour Board; Depute Policy Lead for Financial Services and Major Projects

 Oban South and the Isles


  • Councillor Mary-Jean Devon

    Oban South and the Isles

    Independent

    Policy Lead for Support Services; Children's Champion for Oban, Lorn and the Isles


  • Councillor Jim Lynch

    Oban South and the Isles

    Scottish National Party

    Shadow Policy Lead for The Economy and Rural Growth


  • Councillor Roderick McCuish

    Oban South and the Isles

    Independent

    Depute Provost


  • Councillor Sir Jamie McGrigor

    Oban South and the Isles

    Scottish Conservative and Unionists

    Vice Chair of Oban, Lorn and the Isles Area Committee; Depute Policy Lead for Business, Regeneration and Commerical Development

 South Kintyre


  • Councillor John Armour

    South Kintyre

    Scottish National Party

    Shadow Policy Lead for Roads and Infrastructure Services


  • Councillor Rory Colville

    South Kintyre

    Scottish Liberal Democrats

    Policy Lead for Roads and Infrstructure Services; Chair of MAKI Area Committee; Chair of Harbour Board; Chair of Climate Change Group; Vice Chair PPSL Committee; Vice Chair Argyll and Bute Licensing Board; Vice Chair of EDI Committee


  • Councillor Donald Kelly

    South Kintyre

    Scottish Conservative and Unionists