Your Councillors by Ward

Councillor by Ward
Photograph Councillor Political party Ward
photo of Councillor Gordon Blair

Councillor Gordon Blair

Scottish National Party Cowal
photo of Councillor Yvonne McNeilly

Councillor Yvonne McNeilly

Policy Lead for Education; Chair of Community Services Committee; Vice Chair of Bute and Cowal Area Committee

Scottish Conservative and Unionists Cowal
photo of Councillor Audrey Forrest

Councillor Audrey Forrest

Children's Champion for Bute and Cowal

Scottish National Party Dunoon
photo of Councillor Gemma Penfold

Councillor Gemma Penfold

Scottish Conservative and Unionists Helensburgh and Lomond South
photo of Councillor Graham Hardie

Councillor Graham Hardie

Depute Policy Lead for Islands and Business Development; Children's Champion for Helensburgh and Lomond

Scottish Liberal Democrats Helensburgh Central
photo of Councillor Gary Mulvaney

Councillor Gary Mulvaney

Depute Leader of the Council; Policy Lead for Finance and Commercial Services; Vice Chair of Policy and Resources Committee; Vice Chair of Helensburgh and Lomond Area Committee

Scottish Conservative and Unionists Helensburgh Central
photo of Councillor Liz McCabe

Councillor Liz McCabe

Depute Provost; Policy Lead for Islands and Business Development; Chair of Bute and Cowal Area Committee; Older People's Champion

Independent Isle of Bute
photo of Councillor Robin Currie

Councillor Robin Currie

Leader of the Council; Policy Lead for The Economy and Rural Growth; Chair of Policy & Resources Committee; Vice Chair of Mid Argyll, Kintyre and the Islands Area Committee

Scottish Liberal Democrats Kintyre and the Islands
photo of Councillor John McAlpine

Councillor John McAlpine

Policy Lead for Community Planning and Corporate Services; Depute Policy Lead for Economy and Rural Growth; Chair of Mid Argyll, Kintyre and the Islands Area Committee

10 Market Place, Tarbert, PA29 6AB

Independent Kintyre and the Islands
photo of Councillor Maurice Corry

Councillor Maurice Corry

Provost; Armed Forces Champion

Fairfield, 5 West Abercromby Street, Helensburgh, G84 9LL

Scottish Conservative and Unionists Lomond North
photo of Councillor Iain Paterson

Councillor Iain Paterson

Scottish National Party Lomond North
photo of Councillor Douglas Philand

Councillor Douglas Philand

Independent Mid Argyll
photo of Councillor Kieron Green

Councillor Kieron Green

Policy Lead for Planning and Regulatory Services; Depute Policy Lead for Care Services; Chair of PPSL Committee;Chair of Integrated Joint Board; Vice Chair of Oban, Lorn and the Isles Area Committee

Independent Oban North and Lorn
photo of Councillor Julie McKenzie

Councillor Julie McKenzie

Scottish National Party Oban North and Lorn
photo of Councillor Andrew Vennard

Councillor Andrew Vennard

Scottish Conservative and Unionists Oban North and Lorn
photo of Councillor Jim Lynch

Councillor Jim Lynch

Vice Chair of Audit and Scrutiny Committee

Scottish National Party Oban South and the Isles
photo of Councillor John Armour

Councillor John Armour

Scottish National Party South Kintyre
photo of Councillor Donald Kelly

Councillor Donald Kelly

Scottish Conservative and Unionists South Kintyre
photo of Councillor Jan Brown

Councillor Jan Brown

   
photo of Councillor Math Campbell-Sturgess

Councillor Math Campbell-Sturgess

   
photo of Councillor Garret Corner

Councillor Garret Corner

   
photo of Councillor Amanda Hampsey

Councillor Amanda Hampsey

Policy Lead for Care Services; Depute Policy Lead for Planning and Regulatory Services; Children's Champion for Oban, Lorn and the Isles; Vice Chair PPSL Committee

   
photo of Councillor Daniel Hampsey

Councillor Daniel Hampsey

Ward 7: Dunoon

   
photo of Councillor Fiona Howard

Councillor Fiona Howard

   
photo of Councillor Willie Hume

Councillor Willie Hume

   
photo of Councillor Mark Irvine

Councillor Mark Irvine

   
photo of Councillor Andrew Kain

Councillor Andrew Kain

Policy Lead for Roads and Transport; Chair of Oban, Lorn and the Isles Area Committee; Chair of Argyll and Bute Harbour Board; Vice Chair of Environment, Development and Infrastructure Committee

   
photo of Councillor Paul Donald Kennedy

Councillor Paul Donald Kennedy

Depute Policy Lead for Community Planning and Corporate Services

   
photo of Councillor Reeni Kennedy-Boyle

Councillor Reeni Kennedy-Boyle

   
photo of Councillor Tommy MacPherson

Councillor Tommy MacPherson

Councillor

   
photo of Councillor Ian MacQuire

Councillor Ian MacQuire

   
photo of Councillor Luna Martin

Councillor Luna Martin

   
photo of Councillor Dougie McFadzean

Councillor Dougie McFadzean

Children's Champion for Mid Argyll, Kintyre and the Islands

   
photo of Councillor Ross Moreland

Councillor Ross Moreland

Policy Lead for Climate Change and Environment Services; Vice Chair of Argyll and Bute Harbour Board

   
photo of Councillor William Sinclair

Councillor William Sinclair

Depute Policy Lead for Finance and Commercial Services

   
photo of Councillor Peter Wallace

Councillor Peter Wallace

Depute Policy Lead for Climate Change and Environment Services