Your Councillors by Ward

 Cowal

 Dunoon

 Helensburgh and Lomond South

 Helensburgh Central


  • Councillor Graham Hardie

    Helensburgh Central

    Scottish Liberal Democrats

    Depute Policy Lead for Islands and Business Development; Children's Champion for Helensburgh and Lomond


  • Councillor Gary Mulvaney

    Helensburgh Central

    Scottish Conservative and Unionists

    Depute Leader of the Council; Policy Lead for Finance and Commercial Services; Vice Chair of Policy and Resources Committee; Vice Chair of Helensburgh and Lomond Area Committee

 Isle of Bute


  • Councillor Liz McCabe

    Isle of Bute

    Independent

    Depute Provost; Policy Lead for Islands and Business Development; Chair of Bute and Cowal Area Committee

 Kintyre and the Islands


  • Councillor Robin Currie

    Kintyre and the Islands

    Scottish Liberal Democrats

    Leader of the Council; Policy Lead for The Economy and Rural Growth; Chair of Policy & Resources Committee; Vice Chair of Mid Argyll, Kintyre and the Islands Area Committee


  • Councillor John McAlpine

    Kintyre and the Islands

    Independent

    Policy Lead for Community Planning and Corporate Services; Depute Policy Lead for Economy and Rural Growth; Chair of Mid Argyll, Kintyre and the Islands Area Committee

 Lomond North

 Mid Argyll

 Oban North and Lorn


  • Councillor Kieron Green

    Oban North and Lorn

    Independent

    Policy Lead for Planning and Regulatory Services; Depute Policy Lead for Care Services; Chair of PPSL Committee;Chair of Integrated Joint Board; Vice Chair of Oban, Lorn and the Isles Area Committee


  • Councillor Julie McKenzie

    Oban North and Lorn

    Scottish National Party


  • Councillor Andrew Vennard

    Oban North and Lorn

    Scottish Conservative and Unionists

 Oban South and the Isles


  • Councillor Jim Lynch

    Oban South and the Isles

    Scottish National Party

    Vice Chair of Audit and Scrutiny Committee

 South Kintyre

 Not specified